Department of Molecular and Optical Physics
Members Gallery
Department of Molecular and Optical Physics - University of Freiburg, Germany





Raimar Sandner 2015
Raimar Sandner
Guest Scientist 2015

 
Antonio Miglietta
Antonio Miglietta
Bachelor 2013
Sandra Ulrich
Sandra Ulrich
 Hauptpraktikum 2014
Friedemann Schenk 2012
Friedemann Schenk
 Staatsexamen 2013
Steffen Meyer 2012
Steffen Meyer
Diplom 2014

 
Jan Hodapp 2012
Jan Hodapp
Master 2013

 
Thomas Meyer 2012
Thomas Meyer
Master 2013

 
Pradip N Ghosh 2012
Prof. Pradip N Ghosh
Guest Scientist 2012

 

Jannis Seyfried
Jannis Seyfried
Diplom 2013

  


Jonas Grzesiak
Master 2014



Korbinian Kaltenecker
Promotion 2016

  


Christoph Testud
Diplom 2013

 


Katrin Reininger
Diplom 2013


Christian Fischer
Bachelor 2012


Kai Mozer
Staatsexamen 2012


Simon Reiss
Bachelor 2011


Christian Grumber
Master 2013

  


Stephan Welte
Master 2013


Behnaz Bouzari
Guest Scientist 2011

 


Faouzi Saidani
Diplom 2012


Florian Meinert
Diplom 2012


Charlotte Jungmann
Staatsexamen 2010

 


Mikael Eklund
Promotion

 


Alexander Lambrecht
Diplom 2011

 


Robert Löbelt
Staatsexamen 2010

 


Azardokh Mazaheri
Guest Scientist 2009/2010

 


Hannes Höffler
Diplom 2010

 


Dr. Hannes Hultgren
Promotion 2012

 


Alex Ortner
Diplom 2010

 

Peer Fechner
Promotion 2015

 

Thomas Foßler
Staatsexamen 2009

 
Bettina Ernst 2008
Bettina Ernst
Staatsexamen 2009

 
Andreas Ahlrichs 2008
Andreas Ahlrichs
Diplom 2010

 
Carl Basler 2008
Carl Basler
Promotion
2015

 
Isabelle Schmidt 2008
Isabelle Schmidt
Staatsexamen 2008

 
Jan Wallauer 2008
Jan Wallauer
Promotion

 
Stefan Waselikowski 2008
Stefan Waselikowski
Promotion 2014

 
Arthur 2007
Yang Yubing
Guest Scientist

 
Matthias Pagel 2007
Matthias Pagel
Staatsexamen 2008

 
Thomas Boll
Thomas Boll
Diplom 2008

 
Felix Mußler 2007
Felix Mußler
Staatsexamen 2007

 
Till Hause 2007
Till Hause
Staatsexamen 2007

 
Marie Weirich
Marie Weirich
Staatsexamen 2007

 
Florian Fahrbach
Florian Fahrbach
Diplom 2008

 
Adam Piechaczek
Adam Piechaczek
Diplom 2008

 
Michael Stolle
Michael Stolle
Diplom 2008

 
Andreas Kern 2005
Andreas Kern
Diplom 2007

 
Michael Gisi
Michael Gisi
Diplom 2007

 
Jürgen Eurisch
Jürgen Eurisch
Diplom 2007

 
Maryam Roghani
Dr. Maryam Roghani
Promotion 2011

 
Riad Bourouis
Dr. Riad Bourouis
Promotion 2006

 
Ajay Tripathi
Dr. Ajay Tripathi
Promotion 2006

 
Pradip N Ghosh
Prof. Pradip N Ghosh
Guest Scientist 2005

 
Andreas Bitzer
Dr. Andreas Bitzer
Promotion 2009

 
Mario Bannwarth
Mario Bannwarth
Diplom 2006

 
Robert Krause
Robert Krause
Staatsexamen 2007

 
Hannes Merbold
Hannes Merbold
Diplom 2006

 
Johannes Kluth
Johannes Kluth
Diplom 2007

 
Martin Rumold
Martin Rumold
Staatsexamen 2006

 
Mischa Schmidt
Mischa Schmidt
Diplom 2007

 
Felix Kohler
Felix Kohler
Diplom 2006

 
Morten Franz
Morten Franz
Diplom 2007

 
Timo Wilbois
Dr. Timo Wilbois
Promotion 2011

 
Boris Bergues
Dr. Boris Bergues
Promotion 2008

 
Stefan Gorenflo
Dr. Stefan Gorenflo
Promotion 2006

 
Svetlana Safronova
Svetlana Safronova
Guest Scientist 2005

 
Daniel Redgate
Daniel Redgate
Guest Scientist 2005

 
Asadeh Parchami
Asadeh Parchami
Diplom 2005

 
Patrick Kaminski
Dr. Patrick Kaminski
Promotion 2005

 
Frank Baumgartner
Dr. Frank Baumgartner
Promotion 2010

 
Ulrich_Galster
Dr. Ulrich Galster
Promotion 2005

 
Rolf Wiehle
Dr. Rolf Wiehle
Promotion 2005

 
Zunaira Ansari
Dr. Zunaira Ansari
Postdoc 2003-2005

 
Bernd Fischer
Dr. Bernd Fischer
Promotion 2005

 
Matthias Hoffmann
Dr. Matthias Hoffmann
Promotion 2006

 
Dmitry Turchinovich
Dr. Dmitry Turchinovich
Promotion 2004

 
Owen Pearse
Owen Pearse
Guest Scientist 2003

 
Martin Schwarzer
Martin Schwarzer
Staatsexamen 2004

 
Samuel Mickan
Prof. Samuel Mickan
Guest Scientist 2004
Yu-Kai Law
Yu-kai Law
Guest Scientist 2003

 
Andreas Thoman
Dr. Andreas Thoman
Promotion 2009

 
Christoph Kaefer
Dr. Christoph Käfer
Promotion 2010

 
Andreas Kienzler
Andreas Kienzler
Diplom 2004

 
Wojciech Lewoczko
Wojciech Lewoczko
Promo.Moved to Berlin 2004

 
Matthias Moll
Matthias Moll
Diplom 2003

 
Christian Eisele
Christian Eisele
Diplom 2003

 
Ivan_Mistrik
Dr. Ivan Mistrik
Promotion 2001

 
Frank Rutz
Frank Rutz
Diplom 2003

 
Paulina Plochocka
Paulina Plochocka
Guest Scientist 2000

 
Stefie Walz.jpg
Dr. Stefie Walz
Promotion 2003

 
Anton Oettl
Anton Öttl
Diplom 2001

 
Holger Muenz
Holger Muenz
Diplom 2002

 
Rainer_Reichle
Dr. Rainer Reichle
Promotion 2002

 
Phil C.Cosby
Dr. Phil C. Cosby
Guest Scientist 2002

 
Mark Kemmann
Mark Kemmann
Diplom 2001

 
Thorsten Harter
Thorsten Harter
Diplom 2001

 
Michael Schall
Dr. Michael Schall
Promotion 2001

 
Ruediger Jänsch
Dr. Ruediger Jaensch
Promotion 2000

 
Eric Cormier [Maitre de conferences]
Maître Eric Cormier
Guest Scientist 2000

 
Marco_Beckert
Marco Beckert
Diplom 2000

 
Marcus_Braun
Dr. Marcus Braun
Promotion 2000

 
Carsten Winnewisser.jpg
Dr. Carsten Winnewisser
Promotion 1999

 
Alexander Hielscher
Dr. Alexander Hielscher
Promotion 1999

 
Andreas Gürtler
Andreas Gürtler
Diplom 1998

 
Tobias Lang
Tobias Lang
Diplom 1997

 
Mark Schittenhelm
Mark Schittenhelm
Diplom 1996

 
Ralph Schmittgens
Ralph Schmittgens
Diplom 1997

 
Bernd Witzel
Dr. Bernd Witzel
Postdoc 2000-2004

 
Stefan Krieg
Stefan Krieg
Diplom 1997

 
Christoph Schellhammer
Dr. Christoph Schellhammer
Promotion 1999

 
Ulf Geyer
Ulf Geyer
Diplom 2001

 
Michael Erhard
Michael Erhard
Diplom 2000

 
Stefan Nussmann
Stefan Nussmann
Diplom 2000

 
Steffen Wolf
Dr. Steffen Wolf
Promotion 1999

 
Alf Zugenmaier
Alf Zugenmaier
Diplom 1998

 
Thomas_Eckert
Thomas Eckert
Diplom 1998

 
Volker Schiya
Dr. Volker Schiya
Promotion 1998

 
Ewald Schlotterer
Ewald Schlotterer
Diplom 1997

 
Andreas Blum
Andreas Blum
Diplom 1996

 
Stephan Sprengel 1996
Stephan Sprengel
Diplom 1996

 
Uwe_Mayer
Uwe Mayer
Diplom 1995

 




Staff

 
Markus Walther 2004
Dr. Markus Walther
Senior Scientist
2006-2012

 
Uwe Feldmeyer 2009
Uwe Feldmeyer
SysAdmin
since 2009
Raphael Kuhnen 2012
Dr. Rapahel Kuhnen
Senior Scientist
2012-2013

 
Isabella Siegel
Isabella Siegel
Electronician
Since 1988

 
Ulrich Person
Ulrich Person
Dipl.Ing.(FH)
1995-2005

 
Achim Holzer
Achim Holzer
Laser Technician
till 2001

 
Werner Kronmueller
Werner Kronmueller
Dipl.Phys.
till 2003

 
Peter Uhd Jepsen
PD Dr. Peter Uhd Jepsen
Senior Scientist
1996-2004

 
Igor Kiyan
Dr. Igor Kiyan
Senior Scientist
1999-2011

 
Wolfgang Kamke
Dr. Wolfgang Kamke
Senior Scientist
Since 1986

 
Marion Furtwängler-Fritz
Marion Furtwängler-Fritz
Secretary
Since 1987

 
Ulrich Müller
PD Dr. Ulrich Müller
Senior Scientist
till 2001

 
Christine Seiler
Christine Seiler
Secretary
till 1997

 
Hanspeter Helm
Prof. Dr. Hanspeter Helm
Bandleader
Since 1994

 
Eric Meisl
Eric Meisl
SysAdmin
1974-2008

 


Home